The best Brawlhalla Tier List for 2021

Brawlhalla is currently one of the most popular fighting games where you can choose among a large number of Legends to fight with. But not each Legend is the same. We are sure that you want to be the best in this game so that’s why this Brawlhalla Tier List might be interesting for you.

We have already written about Brawlhalla and how to get free Mammoth coins so please make sure to check it out, if you already haven’t.

brawlhalla tier list
brawlhalla rankings
brawlhalla leaderboards
brawlhalla nix
brawlhalla hacks
best brawlhalla characters
Best Brawlhalla Characters

This Brawlhalla Tier List is based on the info about various Brawhalla rankings and Brawhlalla leaderboards we have gathered. Most helpful was the information we found on stats.brawlhalla.fr. This web page contains a list of all legends, information about win rates, play rate, kills, deaths and suicides, and similar. This will be created based on this data and our personal experience we have with Brawlhalla so far.

Since there are few tiers we divided legends to, we will sort them by Tiers S, A, B, C & D.

Brawlhalla Tier List – Tier S

Best of the best among all Brawhalla rankings. The most powerful Legends in the game can always be the right choice if you want to win.

LEGENDWINRATE RANKEDWINRATE UNRANKEDPLAYRATEKILLSDEATHS
Scarlet56.75%57.64%1.11%2.552.13
Ulgrim56.73%57.65%1.12%2.492.1
Teros56.66%56.73%1.18%2.652.17
Orion56.06%56.16%1.42%2.482.14
Sir Roland55.94%55.92%1.05%2.372.11

Brawlhalla Tier List – Tier A

These legends are still strong enough to compete with the best. While not the strongest of the legends, these characters are still generally popular picks.

LEGENDWINRATE RANKEDWINRATE UNRANKEDPLAYRATEKILLSDEATHS
Gnash55.38%56.13%0.98%2.52.15
Queen Nai55.25%54.97%1.41%2.482.15
Brynn55.05%55.52%1.28%2.462.15
Lord Vraxx54.78%54.8%0.97%2.462.16
Zariel54.76%54.52%0.94%2.372.13
Sentinel54.73%54.91%1.01%2.382.14
Jaeyun54.44%55.6%0.41%2.452.17
Azoth53.95%53.86%1.12%2.372.17
Kor53.88%54.21%1.24%2.42.18
Ragnir53.81%54.05%1.27%2.342.17
Rayman53.8%54.34%0.93%2.322.12
Vector53.58%56.79%0.46%2.492.08

Brawlhalla Tier List – Tier B

These Legends are fine to use but will not get you to the best, but neither to the worst. They are always somewhere in the middle and you can pick them if you like challenges.

LEGENDWINRATE RANKEDWINRATE UNRANKEDPLAYRATEKILLSDEATHS
Barraza53.4%55.58%1.06%2.492.15
Wu Shang53.26%53.55%1.37%2.362.18
Ember53.12%52.08%1.32%2.362.22
Thor53.05%54.91%0.77%2.362.13
Artemis52.99%52.97%1.31%2.262.19
Kaya52.74%52.29%1.05%2.22.17
Diana52.73%53.01%1.19%2.362.2
Sidra52.68%53.26%1.07%2.322.16
Onyx52.67%55.66%0.44%2.382.14
Mako52.42%55.7%0.29%2.432.16
Xull52.39%53.32%1.2%2.422.22
Ada52.1%52.85%1.22%2.462.21

Brawlhalla Tier List – Tier C

These legends are often not so popular picks to play with. Some of these legends are still strong, but require a lot of xperience to achieve something with them.

LEGENDWINRATE RANKEDWINRATE UNRANKEDPLAYRATEKILLSDEATHS
Caspian52.05%51.51%1.04%2.242.22
Cassidy52.02%52.66%1.12%2.422.22
Thatch52.02%51.55%0.92%2.432.23
Jhala51.94%53.07%1.17%2.452.21
Val51.77%52.22%1.44%2.322.2
Cross51.54%52.29%1.16%2.422.22
Asuri50.96%51.73%1.25%2.262.2
Petra50.95%52.55%0.84%2.272.18
Yumiko50.94%51.38%1.17%2.292.24
Volkov50.89%53.49%0.55%2.252.17
Mordex50.82%51.72%1.48%2.232.23
Fait50.61%51.95%0.91%2.22.19
Dusk50.61%51.42%0.9%2.252.2
Mirage50.58%51.08%1.51%2.242.24
Lucien50.44%51.68%1.09%2.192.19
Hattori50.42%51.34%1.26%2.212.23
Bödvar50.39%52.15%1.33%2.362.23
Nix50.19%51.7%1.39%2.262.22
Koji50.04%50.26%1.21%2.212.24

Brawlhalla Tier List – Tier D

At the bottom of the list we have these Legends which is most of the times juts better to skip. They have the poorest performance and playing with them can be a real challenge.

LEGENDWINRATE RANKEDWINRATE UNRANKEDPLAYRATEKILLSDEATHS
Isaiah48.73%51.21%0.94%2.242.2
Magyar47.97%54.19%0.08%2.412.2
Jiro46.91%47.96%1.16%2.142.28
Lin Fei46.21%48.94%0.89%2.192.24

Conclusion

We hope that this Brawhalla Tier List will help you in your future gaming. Please note that these Brawlhalla rankings can’t be 100% correct but we did our best to find the best legends out there and complete this list. In case that you don’t agree with some Legends please let us know in the comments. We would like to hear which are your best Brawlhalla characters.

Originally posted 2021-03-01 20:18:29.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x